Thursday, July 30, 2009

Chico's First Full Groom

I shaved Chico before she completing her first 3 jab on my own, and leaving her fur to grow as long as possible. and she became like the below photo. lolz. Kinda messy looks like fell down to the drain actually.I finally can't stand her fur being so messy and loose and sent her for her very first full groom at ipets last Sunday 26July09. There you go, she become a total new dog to me. so cute after groomed until Shayne tried to snatch her away.

Looks so adorable waiting for food

Smiling sweetly to mummy

Wednesday, July 29, 2009

Boey on heat

Boey started her heat since 10July2009. So Amos start to be horny, especially last week. Last week i almost can't sleep at all cos Amos keep on humping Boey and Boey show off her angel but growling the middle of the night. I have try to put Amos in playpen but he escape, hump again, boey angry and growl, i wake up middle of the night and has really no way to separate them. In the end i tied amos with harness to the window, and i found him got tangled up at the chair next to the window. The leash got tangled and the leash is so short until Amos cannot move at all but just sitting next to the chair. Looks so pity and i decided to send Amos for boarding, to avoid 'accident' happen. I do not want to be grandma so soon.

Look at the pitiful Amos before he got sent to boarding...

Proudly Present my 1st non-poodle furkid -> DeeJay Maltese Boy

I'm not sure how to explain why poodle addict owns a maltese boy now. All i can say is Fate bring him to me. He is registered as 'DeeJay' in his MKA but i would think of another cuter name for him (even tho i'm the one who name him 'DeeJay' but now i regret cos the breeder didnt give me sufficient time to name him) Time being, i call DeeJay Boy 'Fafa' as he is no4 after my DoReMi.

Fafa is very tiny, he is almost my palm size. He is the son of Angel (White Palace's Angel if you know). I think now i fall in love with Maltese ever since Fafa came home, and i snatch 2 more of Fafa's cousin home also, and name them Soso and Lala.

Fafa is another extreme manja boy, he would bark for me to sit on the floor so he can climb on my lap. He is a small gentle boy too, he can slowly chew his food, unlike all my other babies including soso and lala, very scare others snatch their food. Fafa can sit calmly and wait for me to feed him kibble by kibble. He can also stay calm for me to groom him. I have to really put extra effort to maintain his white coat and hopefully can bring him to the show and become a beautiful show maltese like his mother.

Monday, July 6, 2009

3-5July2009 Pet World 2009 @Mid Valley

Wow this year Pet World 2009 is really fun! Specious Comfy Exhibition Hall with lotsa fun games, grooming competition and fashion shows. Cut my craps and share you with the photo taken.
First Day
First of all, Amos Pet Boutique! Thanks everyone for supporting us!

Saw this Standard Poodle passed by our booth, chase out and met Louis! This black standard poodle belongs to Yuri Grooming Academy. And of course, i met Louis's RuiRui too.

This is Louis's Rui Rui, so nicely dyed and groomed! I love the coloring on her. How Cute is she!

and this poodle, also owned and groomed by Yuri Grooming Academy

White Miniature Schnauzer who passed by our booth too, he is sooooo white!

This poor little White Toy Poodle is for adoption at SPCA. Anyone who is interested may contact SPCA. If i don't hear wrongly, she is spayed and adoption fees is RM400 (hm..quite expensive tho, but she is nice, free of tear stain)

The Princess Maymay of course, who don't recognize her smile?

Pet Icon Fashion Show Photos

Second Day
yang and Hui take photo with ME at ePester Booth

Boey playing with Ferret

Boey playing with a little girl, aint her cute!!!!!

Big 10months old husky

Third Day
Early Morning little Boey collapse jor, been working for 2 days

The ambassador vs Amos Pet Boutique name card

Coco too very tiring working for 2days

Visit this poodle again at Yuri

Another poodle at Yuri Grooming Academy

The little poodle star on the stage on the very first day from Pet Icon

Didn't know he is soooo damn tehbao

Finally Boey modelling with the carrier

Sleepy sleepy

Not to forget to take photo with myself :P Support ePetster!